Tullamore Show Results 2017

Tullamore Show Results 2017

176: Pedigree Aubrac Bull Calf Born on/after 01.09.2016

1. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Loyd 1039, IE361414391790, 15th Oct 2016, Heritier s2203, Johnstown Emma 14

2. Kelly Stephenson
Rustyduff, Donard, Co.Wicklow.
GLENFORD LOUIS VUITTON, IE391118980011, 2nd Nov 2016, EROS, GLENFORD ISLA

3. Angela Kehoe
Boley, Ballycullane, New Ross, Wexford.
Boleyrock leo, IE371024881014, 26th Dec 2016, HERITIER, HISTOIRE

4. Lionel and Ernest Mackey
Ballinclea, Donard, Wicklow.
Ballinclea Lorcan, IE391114040251, 30th Sep 2016, Ballinclea Galaxi, Ballinclea Izaline


177: Pedigree Aubrac Heifer Calf Born on/after 01.09.2016

1. Leo Dooley
Craan Lodge, Crann, Clonegal, Wexford.
Altamount moonshine, IE11127502160, 7th Jan 2017, HERITIER, HISTOIRE

2. Donal Quinlan
Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Tipperary.
Cullenwaine Marsh Mallow, IE301453841766, 2nd Jan 2017, Cullenwaine Guy, Cullenwaine Jade

3. Kevin O Brien
Barnaboy, Turloughmore, Athenry, Galway.
Turloughmore Louise, ie181464740588, 25th Oct 2016, Turloughmore Jake, Calverstown Gorse

4. Leo Dooley
Craan Lodge, Crann, Clonegal, Wexford.
Altamount mayflower, IE372226546270167, 1st Jan 2017, Consensuel, Altamount irish


178: Pedigree Aubrac Maiden Heifer Born on/after 01.09.2015

1. Angela Kehoe
Boley, Ballycullane, New Ross, Wexford.
Boleyrock lilac, IE371024890958, 20th Feb 2016, HERITIER, HISTOIRE

2. Leo Dooley
Craan Lodge, Crann, Clonegal, Wexford.
Altamount lola, IE111275020144, 13th Feb 2016, HERITIER, HISTOIRE

3. Leo Dooley
Craan Lodge, Crann, Clonegal, Wexford.
Altamount Limage, IE111275030137, 10th Feb 2016, Altamount avyron, Image

4. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Karen 1303, IE361414391700, 11th Sep 2015, Capitain s2206, Johnstown Grace 6014


179: Pedigree Aubrac In-Calf Heifer

1. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 944, IE361414391634, 13th Nov 2014, Financier s1271, Johnstown Denise 14

2. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 1039, IE361414371608, 4th Sep 2014, Roussel s833, Johnstown Emma 14

3. Martin Bermingham
Imanemore, Barnaderg, Tuam, Galway.
Omaunmore Kim 0751, IE 181666590125, 19th Aug 2015, Capitain S2206, Dreylands Emiko

4. Alfie Hanbidge
Stratford, Baltinglass, Wicklow.
Slaneymill Kate 4414, Ie 391081821005, 11th Mar 2015, Ballinclea festival, Chardaire ujana


180: Pedigree Aubrac Heifer/ Cow with Calf at foot

1. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Jownstown Denise 45, IE361414310950, 2nd Apr 2008, Mourgues Ultra, Jouve Vera

2. Kelly Stephenson
Rustyduff, Donard, Co.Wicklow.
Altamont Honey, IE111275040047, 10th Feb 2012, Altamont Everest, Dreylands Ugochi

3. Donal Quinlan
Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Tipperary.
Cullenwaine Jade, IE301453881398, 1st Jan 2014, Dolby, Ballinclea Fenella


181: Best Pair of Animals

1. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 1039, IE361414371608, 4th Sep 2014, Roussel s833, Johnstown Emma 14
Johnstown Jennifer 944, IE361414391634, 13th Nov 2014, Financier s1271, Johnstown Denise 14


182: AIB National Livestock Show Aubrac Champion

1. Angela Kehoe
Boley, Ballycullane, New Ross, Wexford.
Boleyrock lilac, IE371024890958, 20th Feb 2016, HERITIER, HISTOIRE

2. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 1039, IE361414371608, 4th Sep 2014, Roussel s833, Johnstown Emma 14