Shows

SHOW RESULTS OF AUBRAC CLASSES AT AGRICULTURAL SHOWS:


AUBRAC CLASSES AT TULLAMORE SHOW 2016

161: Pedigree Aubrac Maiden Heifer Born on/after 01.09.2014

1. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 1039, IR361414371608, 4th Sep 2014, Roussel, Johnstown Emma 14

2. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 944, IE361414391634, 13th Nov 2014, Financier, Johnstown Denise 14

3. Kelly Stephenson
Rustyduff, Donard, Co.Wicklow.
Donard Jean, IE391103430153, 8th Oct 2014, Altamount Averyon, Adamstown Heidi

4. Kelly Stephenson
Rustyduff, Donard, Co.Wicklow.
Whitestown Kerri, IE391021573385, 1st Jan 2015, Roussel, Thornhill Hallow

162: Pedigree Aubrac in-Calf Heifer

1. Donal Quinlan
Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Tipperary.
Cullenwaine Jade, IE301453881398, 1st Jan 2014, Dolby, Ballinllea Fenella

2. Lionel and Ernest Mackey
Ballinclea,, Donard, Wicklow.
Ballinclea Janice, IE 391114010111, 10th Feb 2014, Ballinclea Galaxi, Ballinclea Fidelma

3. Donal Quinlan
Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Tipperary.
Atlamont Jenny, IE111275080075, 6th Jan 2014, Calverstown Erogan O’Shea, Adamstown Eileen

4. Angela Kehoe
Boley, Ballycullane, New Ross, Wexford.
Altamont jasper, IE1112750510093, 28th Feb 2014, FR1205009458, IE371111850249

163: Pedigree Aubrac Heifer/ Cow with calf at foot

1. Kelly Stephenson
Rustyduff, Donard, Co.Wicklow.
Altamont Honey, IE111275040047, 10th Feb 2012, Altamont Everest, Dreylands Ugochi

2. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Denise 45, IE361414310950, 2nd Apr 2008, Mourgues Ultra, Jouve Vera

164: Best Pair of Animals

1. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 1039, IE361414371608, 4th Sep 2014, Roussel, Johnstown Emma 14
Johnstown Jennifer, IE361414391634, 13th Nov 2014, Financier, Johnstown Denise 14

2. Lionel and Ernest Mackey
Ballinclea,, Donard, Wicklow.
Ballinclea Kerstan, IE 391114010202, 2nd Oct 2015, Ballinclea Galaxi, Ballinclea Helga
Ballinclea Kimberley, IE 391114040209, 6th Nov 2015, Ballinclea Galaxi, Ballinclea Garland

3. Donal Quinlan
Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Tipperary.
Cullenwaine Jade, IE 301453881398, 1st Jan 2014, Dolby, Ballinclea Fenella
Atlamont Jenny, IE111275080075, 6th Jan 2014, Calverstown Erogan O’Shea, Ballinclea Fenella

165: AIB National Livestock Show Aubrac Champion

1. Francis and Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 1039, IR361414371608, 4th Sep 2014, Roussel, Johnstown Emma 14

2. Kelly Stephenson
Rustyduff, Donard, Co.Wicklow.
Altamont Honey, IE111275040047, 10th Feb 2012, Altamont Everest, Dreylands Ugochi


AUBRAC CLASSES AT TINAHELY SHOW 2016

 


 

AUBRAC CLASSES AT TULLAMORE SHOW 2015

Class 149: Pedigree Aubrac Bull Calf born on/after 01.09.2014.

Sponsored by: SOBAC, Humus Creator.

Result- Class cancelled.

Class 150: Pedigree Aubrac Heifer Calf Born on/after 01.09.2014

Sponsored by Johnstown Aubracs.

1. Francis & Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 1039, IE361414371608, 4th Sep 2014, Roussel AI code S833, Johnstown Emma 14

2. Francis & Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 944, IE361414391634, 13th Nov 2014, Financier AI code S1271, Johnstown Denise 14

3. PJ McGrath
Whitestown, Stratford-on-slaney, Wicklow.
Whitestown Katie, IE391021553383, 2nd Jan 2015, Roussel, Altamont Honey

4. Donal Quinlan
Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Co Tipperary.
Cullenwaine Khaleesi, IE301453841576, 13th Mar 2015, Duches, Ballinclea Fillipa.

 

Class 151: Pedigree Aubrac Maiden Heifer Born on/ after 01.09.2013.

Sponsored by: EWS Butchers.

1. Kelly Stephenson
Rustyduff, Donard, Co Wicklow.
Glencara Isla, IE201255550343, 11th Dec 2013, Mountain Feira, Thornmill Clodagh

2. Donal Quinlan
Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Co Tipperary.
Altamont Jenny, IE111275080075, 6th Jan 2014, Calverstown Erogan O Shea, Adamstown Eileen

3. Donal Quinlan
Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Co Tipperary.
Cullenwaine Jade, IE301453881398, 1st Jan 2014, Dolby, Ballinclea Fenella

4. Leo Dooley
Craan, Clonegal, Bunclody, Co.Wexford.
Altamont Jazz, IE111275020086, 27th Jan 2014, Altamont Averyon, Altamont Fifi

Class 152: Pedigree Aubrac in-Calf Heifer (Any Age).

Sponsored by South Leinster Aubrac Group.

1. Leo Dooley
Craan, Clonegal, Bunclody, Co.Wexford.
Altamont Image, FR1213030251, 29th Dec 2012, Escloupeto, Fortune

Class 153: Pedigree Aubrac Heifer/ Cow with Calf at foot (Any Age)

50% Judging to Cow, 50% Judging to calf.

Sponsored by: BIOGREEN.

1. Francis & Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.
Johnstown Denise 45, IE361414310950, 2nd Apr 2008, Mourgues Ultra, Jouve Vera

2. PJ McGrath
Whitestown, Stratford-on-slaney, Wicklow.
Altamont Honey, IE111275040047, 10th Feb 2012, Altamont Everest, Dreylands Ugochi

3. Francis & Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.
Johnstown Emma 636, IE361414331100, 24th Oct 2009, Mourgues Ultra, Johnstown Analisa 14

4. Leo Dooley
Craan, Clonegal, Bunclody, co.Wexford.
Altamont Histoire, FR 1532155524, 1st Jan 2012, Capitaine, Usine

 

Class 154: Best Pair of Animals.

Property of the same exhibitor and exhibited in the above classes.

Sponsored by: De Buitlier Aubracs.

1. Francis & Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.
Johnstown Denise 45, IE361414310950, 2nd Apr 2008, Mourgues Ultra, Jouve Vera
Johnstown Emma 636, IE361414331100, 24th Oct 2009, Mourgues Ultra, Johnstown Analisa 14

2. Francis & Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.
Johnstown Jennifer 1039, IE361414371608, 4th Sep 2014, Roussel AI code S833, Johnstown Emma 14
Johnstown Jennifer 944, IE361414391634, 13th Nov 2014, Financier AI code S1271, Johnstown Denise 14

3. Leo Dooley
Craan, Clonegal, Bunclody, co.Wexford.
Altamont Image, FR1213030251, 29th Dec 2012, Escloupeto, Fortune
Altamont Histoire, FR1532155524, 1st Jan 2012, Capitaine, Usine

4. Donal Quinlan
Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Co Tipperary.
Altamount Jenny, IE111275080075, 6th Jan 2014, Calverstown Erogan O Shea, Adamstown Eileen
Cullenwaine Jade, IE301453881398, 1st Jan 2014, Dolby, Ballinclea Fenella

 

Class 155: AIB Livestock Show Aubrac Champion.

Sponsored by: Watson Trailers.

Prizes: Champion Gold Medal, Champion Sash, Reserve Champion Silver Medal, Reserve Champion Rosette.

1. Kelly Stephenson
Rustyduff, Donard, Co Wicklow.
Glencara Isla, IE201255550343, 11th Dec 2013, Mountain Feira, Thornmill Clodagh

2. Francis & Jennifer Donohoe
Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.
Jouve Vera, FR1204028145, 7th Feb 2004, Besson Octave, Jouve Lucarne

 


 

AUBRAC CLASSES AT TULLAMORE SHOW 2014:

217: Pedigree Aubrac Bull Calf Born on/after 01.09.2013

  1. Janet Butler

Culvin, Streete Village, Rathowen, Westmeath.

DE BUITLIER IGOE, IE361436440451, 9th Dec 2013, DOLBY, GARVANAUGH ELLA

2. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

JOHNSTOWN IAN 950, IE 3614143-3-1546, 11th Dec 2013, AI CODE S 1464 FENADOU,

JOHNSTOWN DENISE 45

3. Ernest & Lionel Mackey

Ballinclea, Donard,Wicklow.

Ballinclea Isthmus, IE391114090102, 26th Sep 2013, Remus, Ballinclea Garland

  1. John Walsh

Rockhill , Ballintra, Donegal, Donegal.

Josh, IE161578580595, 18th Mar 2014, Caporal FR, Jouve Urelle

 

218: Pedigree Aubrac Heifer Calf Born on/after 01.09.2013

1. Donal Quinlan

Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Co. Tipperary.

Cullenwaine Jade, IE301453881398, 1st Jan 2014, Dolby, Ballinclea Fenella

  1. Kelly Stephenson

Rustyduff, Donard, Co Wicklow.

Glencara Isla, IE20125550343, 11th Dec 2013, Mountcain Feira, Thornhill Clodagh

  1. Janet Butler

Culvin, Streete Village, Rathowen, Westmeath.

DE BUITIER IZZY, IE361436410449, 7th Nov 2013, FENADOU, MEENOLINE GRETTA

  1. John Walsh

Rockhill , Ballintra, Donegal, Donegal.

Iole, IE161578530590, 24th Dec 2013, Caporal FR, Ballintra Ellen

 

219: Pedigree Aubrac Maiden Heifer Born on/after 01.09.2012

  1. John Walsh

Rockhill , Ballintra, Donegal, Donegal.

Ballintra Ina, IE161578590563, 6th Feb 2013, Despagnou (DPZ), Ballintra Cath

  1. PJ McGrath

Whitestown, Stratford-on-slaney, Wicklow.

Whitestown Indigo, IE391021542962, 24th Jan 2013, Roussel, Belote

  1. Janet Butler

Culvin, Streete Village, Rathowen, Westmeath.

DE BUITLIER HALLE, IE361436470421, 2nd Nov 2012, ARMENIEN, DREYLANDS ESST

  1. Janet Butler

Culvin, Streete Village, Rathowen, Westmeath.

DE BUITLIER HEIDI, IE361436440419, 20th Oct 2012, ARMENIEN, URLAR FREDA

 

220: Pedigree Aubrac in-Calf Heifer

  1. PJ McGrath

Whitestown, Stratford-on-slaney, Wicklow.

Altamont Honey, IE111275040047, 10th Feb 2012, Altamont Everest, Dreylands Ugochi

  1. Ernest & Lionel Mackey

Ballinclea, Donard, Wicklow.

Ballinclea Helga, IE 391114090011, 1st Feb 2012, Merville Brutus, Ballinclea Davinia

  1. Ernest & Lionel Mackey

Ballinclea, Donard,Wicklow.

Ballinclea Harriot, IE 391114010029, 4th Mar 2012, Merville Brutus, Jeannine Batifol Sarita[03FR]

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

JOHNSTOWN GRACE 6014, IE 3614143-8-1303, 26th Oct 2011, AI CODE DPZ DESPAGNOU, CRUEIZE TRACY

 

221: Pedigree Aubrac Heifer/ Cow with calf at foot

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

JOUVE VERA, FR 1204028145, 7th Feb 2004, BESSON OCTAVE, JOUVE LUCARNE

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

JOHNSTOWN DENISE 45, IE 361443-1-0950, 2nd Apr 2008, MORGUES ULTRA, JOUVE VERA

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

JOHNSTOWN EMMA 636, IE 3614143-3-1100, 24th Oct 2009, MORGUES ULTRA, JOHNSTOWN ANALISA 14

  1. John Walsh

Rockhill , Ballintra, Donegal, Donegal.

Ballintra Flava, IE161578550477, 1st Apr 2010, Bedos Benji, Belinay Gaec Pearl

 

222: Best Pair of Animals

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

JOHNSTOWN DENISE 45, IE 3614143-1-0950, 2nd Apr 2008, BESSON OCTAVE, JOUVE

LUCARNE

JOUVE VERA, FR 1204028145, 7th Feb 2004, BESSON OCTAVE, JOUVE LUCARNE

  1. Ernest & Lionel Mackey

Ballinclea, Donard,Wicklow.

Ballinclea Harriot, IE 391114010029, 4th Mar 2012, Merville Brutus, Jeaninne Batifol Sarita

Ballinclea Helga, IE391114090011, 1st Feb 2012, Merville Brutus, Ballinclea Davinia

  1. Janet Butler

Culvin, Streete Village, Rathowen, Westmeath.

DE BUITLIER HEIDI, IE361436440419, 20th Oct 2012, ARMENIEN, URLAR FREDA

DE BUITLIER HALLE, IE361436470421, 2nd Nov 2012, ARMENIEN, DREYLANDS ESST

  1. Donal Quinlan

Cullenwaine, Cloughjordan, Co. Tipperary.

Cullenwaine Izzy, IE301453871397, 12th Dec 2013, Dolby, Ballinclea Fantasia

 

223: AIB National Livestock Show Aubrac Champion

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

JOUVE VERA, FR 1204028145, 7th Feb 2004, BESSON OCTAVE, JOUVE LUCARNE

  1. John Walsh

Rockhill , Ballintra, Donegal, Donegal.

Ballintra Ina, IE161578590563, 6th Feb 2013, Despagnou (DPZ), Ballintra Cath


 

AUBRAC CLASSES AT TULLAMORE SHOW 2013:

219: Pedigree Aubrac Bull Calf

  1. Francis Butler

Culvin, Streete, Rathowen, Westmeath.

De Buitlier Halle, IE361436470421, 2nd Nov 2012, Armenien, Dreylands Esst

 

220: Pedigree Aubrac Heifer Calf

  1. Francis Butler

Culvin, Streete, Rathowen, Westmeath.

De Buitlier Halle, ie361436470421, 2nd Nov 2012, Armenien, Dreylands Esst

  1. Francis Butler

Culvin, Streete, Rathowen, Westmeath.

De Buitlier Heidi, IE361436440419, 20th Oct 2012, Armenien, Urlar Freda

 

221: Pedigree Aubrac Heifer

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

Johnstown Grace 6014, 361414381303, 26th Oct 2011, Despagnol, Crueize tracy

  1. PJ McGrath

Whitestown, Startford on Slaney, Co. Wicklow.

Altamount Honey, IE111275040047, 10th Feb 2012, Altamount Everest, Dreylands Ugochi

  1. Leo Dooley

Craan Lodge, Craan, Clonegal, Carlow.

Altamont Heidi, 111275010044, 5th Feb 2012, Dreylands Cheetah, Dreylands Carrade

  1. Leo Dooley

Craan Lodge, Craan, Clonegal, Carlow.

Adamstown heidi, 371111840264, 26th Jan 2012, Altamont Everest, Adamstown Eanna

 

223: Pedigree Aubrac Cow

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

Johnstown Denise 45, 361414310950, 2nd Apr 2008, Morgues Ultra, Jouve Vera

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

Johnstown Bernadette 23, 361414340730, 16th Mar 2006, Morgues Ultra, Crueize Thames

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

Johnstown Emma 636, 36141433100, 24th Oct 2009, Morgues Ultra, Johnstown Alnalisa 14

 

225: Best Pair of Animals

  1. Francis Butler

Culvin, Streete, Rathowen, Westmeath.

De Buitlier Halle, ie361436470421, 2nd Nov 2012, Armenien, Dreylands Esst

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

Johnstown Emma 636, 361414331100, 24th Oct 2009, Morgues Ultra, Johnstown Analisa 14

Johnstown Denise 45, 361414310950, 2nd Apr 2008, Morgues Ultra, Jouve Vera

  1. Leo Dooley

Craan Lodge, Craan, Clonegal, Carlow.

Adamstown heidi, 371111840264, 26th Jan 2012, Altamont Everest, Adamstown Eanna

Altamont Heidi, 111275010044, 5th Feb 2012, Dreylands Cheetah, Dreylands Carrade

 

226: AIB National Livstock Show Aubrac Champion

  1. Francis Donohoe

Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Westmeath.

Johnstown Denise 45, 361414310950, 2nd Apr 2008, Morgues Ultra, Jouve Vera

  1. Francis Butler

Culvin, Streete, Rathowen, Westmeath.

De Buitlier Halle, ie361436470421, 2nd Nov 2012, Armenien, Dreylands Esst.



AUBRAC CLASSES AT TULLAMORE SHOW 2012:

Class: 219 Pedigree Aubrac Bull Calf born on/after 01.09.2011
Sponsor: Weatherby’s
1. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Glen 944: 361414391287, Armenien, Johnstown Denise 14.
11.09.2011
2. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Glen 8145: 361414361301, Despagnon, Jouve Vera.
21.09.201
3. Mr Donal Quinlan, Cullenmaine, Cloughjordan, Co Tipperary
Ballinakill Guy: 301453841196, Despagnon, Ballintra Ella. 19.11.2011
Class: 220 Pedigree Aubrac Heifer Calf born on/after 01.09.2011
Sponsor: Johnstown Aubracs
1. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Grace 858: 361414311305, Despagnon, Johnstown Candice 35. 15.10.2011
2. Mr Francis Butler, Culvin, Street Village, Rathowen, Co Westmeath
De Buitlier Gem: 361436440393, Armenien, Dreyland DS Eniola. 12.10.2011
3. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Grace 6014: 361414381303, Despagnon, Cruize Tracy. 26.10.2011
Class: 221 Pedigree Aubrac Heifer born on/after 01.09.2010
Sponsor: Wicklow/Kildare Breeders
1. Mr W P Walsh, Main Street, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Fram: 161578760088, Benji, Auora. 11.12.2010
Class: 222 Pedigree Aubrac In-calf Heifer, any age
Sponsor: Progressive Genetics
1. Mr W P Walsh, Main Street, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Elsa: 161578780073, Johnston Calm, Clover. 12.12.2009
2. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Emma 730: 361414381105, Hector, Johnstown Bernadette 23. 27.10.2009
3. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Emma 636: 361414331100, Mourgues Ultra, Johnstown Analisa 14. 24.10.2009
Class: 223 Pedigree Aubrac Cow any age
Sponsor: Cork Breeders Club
1. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Denise 45: 361414310950, Mourgues Ultra, Jouve Vera.
02.04.2008
2. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Bernadette 23: 361414340730, Mourgues Ultra, Crueize
Thames. 16.03.2006
3. Mr W P Walsh, Main Street, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Candy: 161575320176, Frezat, Omagh. 01.01.2007
Class: 225 Best Pair of Animals, property of the same exhibitor and exhibited in the above classes
Sponsor: Irish Aubrac Society
1. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Emma 636: 361414331100, Mourgues Ultra, Johnstown
Analisa 14/ Johnstown Emma 730: 361414381105, Hector, Johnstown Bernadette 23. 24.10.2009
2. Mr W P Walsh, Main Street, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Elsa: 161578780073, Johnston Calm, Clover/ Edana: 161578760071,Benji, Auora.
Class: 226 AIB National Livestock Show Aubrac Champion
Sponsor: Millbrook Foods, Oldcastle, Co Meath
1. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Denise 45: 361414310950, Mourgues Ultra, Jouve Vera. 02.04.2008
2. Mr W P Walsh, Main Street, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Elsa: 161578780073, Johnston Calm, Clover. 12.12.2009
2. Mr W P Walsh, Main Street, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Elsa: 161578780073, Johnston Calm, Clover. 12.12.2009

AUBRAC CLASSES AT TULLAMORE SHOW 2011:

Class: 219 Pedigree Aubrac Bull Calf born on/after 01.09.2010
Sponsor: Brown Hall Estates
1. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Frank 849: 361414211654, Armenien, Johnstown Candice 22.
05.09.2010
2. Mr John Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Ballintra Gil: 161578540501, Bedos Benji, Jouve Urelle. 06.01.2011
3. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Candice 636: 361414311664, Armenien, Johnstown Candice 14. 04.09.2010
Class: 220 Pedigree Aubrac Heifer Calf born on/after 01.09.2010
Sponsor: West Wicklow Breeders
1. Mr William P Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Hazelwood Fran: 161578760088, Bedos Benji, Hazelwood Aurora.
11.12.2010
2. Mr John Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Ballintra Goldie: 161578510507, Bedos Benji, Tardieu Aris. 20.02.2011
3. Mr John Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Ballintra Gail: 161578530500, Delrieu Frezat, Laurens Violin.04.01.2011
Class: 221 Pedigree Aubrac Heifer born on/after 01.09.2009
Sponsor: West Cork Breeders
1. Mr Joseph Daniel Brennan, Mountcharles, Co Donegal
Edna: 16157820458, Johnstown Calm, Ballintra Doris. 08.12.2009
2. Mr William P Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Hazelwood Edana: 161578760071, Bedos Benji, Hazelwood Aurora.
07.12.2009
3. Mr William P Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Hazelwood Elsa: 161578780073, Johnstown Calum 25, Rockhill Clover. 12.12.2009
Class: 222 Pedigree Aubrac In-calf Heifer, any age
Sponsor: Grace’s Bars, Naas & Kildare
1. Mr John Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Ballintra Eve: 161578510424, Bedos Benji, Jouve Urlee. 08.01.2009
2. Mr John Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Ballintra Ebba: 161578580430, Delrieu Frezat, B Laurens Sophie.
02.03.2009
3. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Denise 45: 361414310950, Mourgues Ultra, Jouve Vera.02.04.2010
Class: 223 Pedigree Aubrac Cow any age
Sponsor: Eddie Walsh & Sons
1. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Bernadette 23: 361414340730, Mourgues Ultra, Crueize Thames. 16.03.2006
2. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Jouve Vera: 1204028145, Besson Octave, Jouve Vera. 07.02.2004
3. Mr John Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Delmas Venis: 1204003035, Ramon Lebrou, Delmas Rikita. 13.01.2004
Class: 224 Pedigree Aubrac Bull, born on/before 13.08.2011
Sponsor: Johnstown Aubrac
1. Mr John Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Despangou: 1209032246, Andalous, Rouzetteos Girbal Oursette. 24.12.2008
2. Mr Bernard Casey, Ohill, Drumlish, Co Longford
Cairn Hill Gilly: 251168920257, Thornhill Alex, P Boulat Paris. 05.05.2010
Class: 225 Best Pair of Animals, property of the same exhibitor and
exhibited in the above classes
Sponsor: Irish Aubrac Society
1. Mr John Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Ballintra Ebba: 161578580430, Delrieu Frezat, B Laurens Sophie/
Ballintra Eve: 161578510424, Bedos Benji, Jouve Urlee.
2. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Jouve Vera: 1204028145, Besson Octave, Jouve Vera/ Johnstown
Bernadette 23: 361414340730, Mourgues Ultra, Crueize Thames.
3. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Emma 730: 36141481105, Hector, Johnstown Bernadette 23/
Johnstown Emma 636: 36141431100, Mourgues Ultra, Johnstown Candice 14.
Class: 226 AIB National Livestock Show Aubrac Champion
Sponsor: Millbrook Foods, Oldcastle, Co Meath
Prizes: Champion: Specially commissioned Gold Medal, Sash & Rosette
Reserve: Specially commissioned Silver Medal & Rosette
1. Mr Francis Donohoe, Johnstown, Collinstown, Mullingar, Co Westmeath
Johnstown Bernadette 23: 361414340730, Mourgues Ultra, Crueize
Thames. 16.03.2006
2. Mr John Walsh, Lisminton, Ballintra, Co Donegal
Ballintra Eve: 161578510424, Bedos Benji, Jouve Urlee. 08.01.2009